Project Description

Chinese standard

GB Light Rail

Chinese Standard Light Rail: GB11264-89

TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
GB6 KG25.4050.8050.804.765.986-12
GB9 KG32.1063.5063.505.908.946-12
GB12 KG38.1069.8569.857.5412.206-12
GB15 KG42.8679.3779.378.3315.206-12
GB22 KG50.3093.6693.6610.7222.306-12
GB30 KG60.33107.95107.9512.3030.106-12
GB Heavy Rail

Chinese Standard Heavy Rail: GB2585-2007

TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
P38 KG681341141338.7312.5-25
P43 KG7014011414.544.6512.5-25
P50 KG7015213215.551.5112.5-25
P60 KG7317615016.560.6412.5-25

Chinese Standard Heavy Rail: YB/T 5055-93

TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
QU 70701201202852.8012
QU 80801301303263.6912
QU 1001001501503888.9612
QU 12012017017044118.1012

American Standard: AREMA

AREMA Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
ASCE 2538.169.8569.857.5412.46-12
ASCE 3042.8679.3879.388.3314.886-12
ASCE 4047.6288.9088.909.9219.846-12
ASCE 6060.32107.95107.9512.3029.766-12
ASCE 7562.71122.24122.2413.4937.2012-25
ASCE 8565.09131.76131.7614.2942.3012-25
90RA65.09142.88130.1814.2944.6512-25
115RE69.06168.28139.7015.8856.9012-25
136RE74.61185.74152.4017.4667.4112-25
175 LBS109.86152.40152.4038.1086.8012-25

EN Standard: EN13674-1-2003

EN Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
49E1671491251449.3912-25
49E2671481251449.112-25
50E16515313415.550.3712-25
50E2721511401549.9712-25
50E4701521251550.4612-25
50E5671481351449.912-25
50E66515314015.550.912-25
54E1701591401654.7712-25
54E267.011611251653.8212-25
54E3671541251654.5712-25
55E1621551341956.0312-25
60E17217215016.560.2112-25

BS Standard: BS11-1985

BS Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
50O52.39100.01100.0110.3224.836-18
60A57.15114.3109.5411.1130.626-18
75A61.91128.59114.312.734.468-25
75R61.91128.59122.2413.137.048-25
80A63.5133.35117.4713.139.768-25
80R63.5133.3512713.4939.768-25
90A66.67142.8812713.8945.18-25
100A69.85152.4133.3515.0850.188-25
113A69.85158.75139.72056.48-25

UIC860 Standard

UIC Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
UIC50701521251550.4612-25
UIC54701591401654.4312-25
UIC6074.317215016.560.2112-25

DIN Standard: DIN536

DIN536 Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
A5555651503131.810-12
A6565751753843.110-12
A7575852004556.210-12
A100100952006074.310-12
A1201201052207210010-12

DIN Standard: DIN5901-1955

DIN5901 Rail
TypeEx head
(mm)
Wx head
(cm³)
Ex foot
(mm)
Wx foot
(cm³)
Wy foot
(cm³)
Weight
(kg/m)
S1034.9824.335.0224.34.810
S1441.8136.438.1939.97.814
S1848.45644.660.811.618.3
S2052.076647.9371.612.919.8
S3056.02108.451.98116.92830.03
S3366.69155.967.31154.52933.47
S41R1069.35199.368.65201.342.4841.38
S41R1469.8195.868.02200.441.9540.95
S4975.61240.273.39247.55149.43

Japan Standard: JIS

JIS Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
JIS 15KG42.8679.3779.378.3315.29-10
JIS 22KG50.893.6693.6610.7222.39-10
JIS 30KG60.33107.95107.9512.330.19-10
JIS 37A62.71122.24122.2413.4937.210-25
JIS 50N651531271550.410-25
CR 731001351403273.310-12
CR 10012015015539100.210-12

Australia Standard: AS1085

AS Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
31KG63.5117.510811.531.58-25
47KG70141.312714.346.58-25
50KG701541271550.88-25
60KG7017014616.5618-25
68KG73.418615217.567.68-25
73KG701571463273.638-25
86KG10210216584.1185.58-25
89KG1021141785189.818-25

South African Standard: ISCOR

ISCOR Rail
TypeHead
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
Weight
(kg/m)
Length
(m)
15KG41.2876.2076.207.5414.909
22KG50.0195.2595.259.9522.549
30KG57.15109.54109.5411.530.259
40KG63.501271271440.319-25
48KG681501271447.59-25
57KG71.21651401657.49-25
90RA65.09142.88130.1814.2944.6512-25
115RE69.06168.28139.7015.8856.9012-25
136RE74.61185.74152.4017.4667.4112-25
175 LBS109.86152.40152.4038.1086.8012-25

Plan to Buy Railway Fasteners?  We are your best Choice.

Inquiry Us Now!